Varsity Wrestling · Stewarts Creek High School Boys Varsity Wrestling finishes 2nd place


Saturday, January 7, 2017

9:00 AM

Place

2

Points

181

Meet Recap

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cal Rogers of Tullahoma
2nd Place – Chase Bridgford of Independence
3rd Place – Kenny Harless of Stewarts Creek
4th Place – Dylan Ables of Centennial
1st Place Match
Cal Rogers (Tullahoma) 12-11, So. over Chase Bridgford (Independence) 25-6, So. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Kenny Harless (Stewarts Creek) 18-7, Fr. over Dylan Ables (Centennial) 17-5, Fr. (Fall 0:30).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gavin Schoeberl of Independence
2nd Place – Wyatt McLemore of Eagleville
3rd Place – david medina of Riverdale
4th Place – Cole Matherly of Greenbrier
1st Place Match
Gavin Schoeberl (Independence) 23-7, Sr. over Wyatt McLemore (Eagleville) 17-5, 8th. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
david medina (Riverdale) 19-3, Fr. over Cole Matherly (Greenbrier) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 4:24).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaylen James of Stewarts Creek
2nd Place – Kalani Meckes of Stewarts Creek
3rd Place – Tyson Lacher of Centennial
4th Place – Nathan Ford of Greenbrier
1st Place Match
Jaylen James (Stewarts Creek) 23-6, Sr. over Kalani Meckes (Stewarts Creek) 3-1, . (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Tyson Lacher (Centennial) 19-9, Jr. over Nathan Ford (Greenbrier) 18-5, So. (Dec 10-7).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Fowler of Independence
2nd Place – Cameron Henderson of Smyrna
3rd Place – carson helton of Stewarts Creek
4th Place – Dylan Martin of McCracken County
1st Place Match
Daniel Fowler (Independence) 26-6, Jr. over Cameron Henderson (Smyrna) 22-4, So. (Dec 12-11).
3rd Place Match
carson helton (Stewarts Creek) 25-4, Sr. over Dylan Martin (McCracken County) 16-6, So. (Dec 8-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Schnedler of Independence
2nd Place – gabe rogers of Stewarts Creek
3rd Place – Damien Lowmam of Stewarts Creek
4th Place – Andrew Farrar of Oakland
1st Place Match
Owen Schnedler (Independence) 28-3, Jr. over gabe rogers (Stewarts Creek) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Damien Lowmam (Stewarts Creek) 4-1, . over Andrew Farrar (Oakland) 21-6, So. (MD 11-1).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Ingram of Independence
2nd Place – treavor south of Stewarts Creek
3rd Place – Kestin McClain of McCracken County
4th Place – Aaron Kelly of Tullahoma
1st Place Match
Brady Ingram (Independence) 30-1, Sr. over treavor south (Stewarts Creek) 19-6, So. (Inj. 1:44).
3rd Place Match
Kestin McClain (McCracken County) 13-4, Jr. over Aaron Kelly (Tullahoma) 9-2, Sr. (For.).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jason Chambers of Stewarts Creek
2nd Place – John Bonee of Tullahoma
3rd Place – Kiefer Bangham of Centennial
4th Place – Hunter Bradley of McCracken County
1st Place Match
Jason Chambers (Stewarts Creek) 24-6, Sr. over John Bonee (Tullahoma) 18-8, Jr. (MD 14-4).
3rd Place Match
Kiefer Bangham (Centennial) 25-4, Jr. over Hunter Bradley (McCracken County) 7-4, 8th. (MD 14-5).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Moultry of Siegel
2nd Place – Jack Hanes of Calloway County
3rd Place – eli haynes of Stewarts Creek
4th Place – Spencer Harvey of Centennial
1st Place Match
Michael Moultry (Siegel) 14-2, Jr. over Jack Hanes (Calloway County) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
eli haynes (Stewarts Creek) 19-9, Sr. over Spencer Harvey (Centennial) 24-8, Sr. (For.).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryder Gebhardt of Oakland
2nd Place – levi silvers of Stewarts Creek
3rd Place – Zachery Ables of Centennial
4th Place – Brenden Adkins of Tullahoma
1st Place Match
Ryder Gebhardt (Oakland) 21-3, Jr. over levi silvers (Stewarts Creek) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:08).
3rd Place Match
Zachery Ables (Centennial) 23-8, Sr. over Brenden Adkins (Tullahoma) 13-12, Jr. (MD 13-3).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tekierius Green of Oakland
2nd Place – Justin Chambers of Stewarts Creek
3rd Place – Logan Deasel of McCracken County
4th Place – sebastian ibarra of Riverdale
1st Place Match
Tekierius Green (Oakland) 21-10, Sr. over Justin Chambers (Stewarts Creek) 19-9, Jr. (Fall 1:36).
3rd Place Match
Logan Deasel (McCracken County) 23-4, Fr. over sebastian ibarra (Riverdale) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 1:43).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian Salter of Siegel
2nd Place – Bailey Patton of Centennial
3rd Place – Anthony Downing of Greenbrier
4th Place – Josh Efinger of Calloway County
1st Place Match
Christian Salter (Siegel) 24-1, Jr. over Bailey Patton (Centennial) 23-10, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Downing (Greenbrier) 4-1, Sr. over Josh Efinger (Calloway County) 3-2, . (Fall 1:00).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – David Woods of Calloway County
2nd Place – Tanner Lynch of Greenbrier
3rd Place – Alex Pursley of Tullahoma
4th Place – Ian Gran of Independence
1st Place Match
David Woods (Calloway County) 26-1, Jr. over Tanner Lynch (Greenbrier) 16-1, Jr. (Inj. 0:17).
3rd Place Match
Alex Pursley (Tullahoma) 25-3, Sr. over Ian Gran (Independence) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colby Culver of Calloway County
2nd Place – Toby Lynch of Greenbrier
3rd Place – Christopher Keller of Independence
4th Place – Noah Schwartz of Centennial
1st Place Match
Colby Culver (Calloway County) 30-3, Sr. over Toby Lynch (Greenbrier) 22-1, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Christopher Keller (Independence) 24-7, Jr. over Noah Schwartz (Centennial) 24-8, Jr. (Dec 2-1).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – nick boykin of Riverdale
2nd Place – Isaiah Demello of Independence
3rd Place – Jacob Mathis of Franklin Co.
4th Place – Luke Champion of Tullahoma
1st Place Match
nick boykin (Riverdale) 25-0, Sr. over Isaiah Demello (Independence) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 0:42).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Mathis (Franklin Co.) 12-1, Sr. over Luke Champion (Tullahoma) 18-5, Jr. (For.).

Opponents

School Place Points
Independence High School
1
192
Stewarts Creek High School
2
181
Tullahoma High School
3
127
Centennial High School
4
117
Greenbrier High School
5
114
Oakland High School
6
101
Calloway County High School
7
100
Riverdale High School
9
86
Siegel High School
10
61
Franklin County High School
11
48
Eagleville High School
12
44
Smyrna High School
13
37
Lavergne High School
14
27
Coffee County Central High School
15
0